CURRENT ISCF MMA NEWS

HOME

___

PAST NEWS

___

EVENTS

___

RANKINGS

___

SANCTIONING

___

RULES

___

ABOUT

___

JOIN

___

CONTACT

___

VIDEOS

___

OFFICIALS

Today's Quote...
"The person who follows the crowd will usually go no further than the crowd. The person who walks alone is likely to find himself in places no one has ever seen before."
Albert Einstein


_____

_____


_____

_____

QUESTIONS?
E-MAIL THE ISCF AT info@ISCFMMA.com OR CALL US AT (916) 663-2467


MONDAY, September 10th, 2018, AT 3:00 PM/ PST


GREAT Work by
Andy Foster
Of The California State Athletic Commission!

ABC passes new rules to combat extreme weight cutting in boxing title fights

  • The Association of Boxing Commissions (ABC) passed a new proposal that could have a major impact on extreme weight-cutting in the sport of boxing. The proposal past on Tuesday, July 31st, and the new regulations will go into effect on January 1st, 2019. These key details include:
    • Second-day weigh-ins for championship fights, to be held on fight day.

    • Championship participants are not to gain more than 10% of the contracted weight. The champion would be stripped of the title, whereas the challenger would be rendered ineligible to win the title.

    • Reduction in ranking status for first offense. Outright removal from the rankings of the major sanctioning bodies for a full year if they are a repeat offender.


Check out more details at The 3:05 Mark Of The Clip Below.

CLICK HERE!






WEDNESDAY, August 1st, 2018, AT 9:20 AM/ PST



Results From Walkout FC's
"Walkout FC"
July 28th, 2018 - Joplin, Missouri, USA




  • WHO: Walkout FC
  • WHERE: Joplin Memorial Hall, Joplin, Missouri, USA
  • ISCF Amateur MMA
  • ISCF Event Representative: Farron Otis
  • PROMOTER: William Lavine of Walkout At info@walkoutfc.com
  • ON THE WEB: www.WalkoutFC.com


  1. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Stevie Mason (Kopkinsville, Kentucky, USA, 3-0, 309, 6'3", 4-20-77, Kevin Hein (620) 481-3721)
    VS Alejandro Rivera (Miami, Florida, USA, 0-1, 444, 6'5", 6-10-97, Chris Levine)
    WINNER: Stevie Mason by Tapout to Strikes
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  2. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Nikki Jeffrey (Galena, Kansas, USA, 1-0, 114.5, 5'7", 12-7-93, Bobby Kelley, (620) 202-3420)
    VS Luke Branham (Mt. Vernon, Missouri, USA, 0-2, 118, 5'11", 3-20-00, Tim Branham, (417) 229-0847)
    WINNER: Nikki Jeffrey by Tapout to Guillotine choke
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  3. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Kammeron Barnes (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 205, 6', 3-18-99, Travis Porter, (417) 346-5236)
    VS Craig Bowers (Neosho, Missouri, USA, 2-4, 215, 6'3", 1-11-86, Jody Linthieum, (620) 205-4735)
    WINNER: Craig Bowers by Tapout to Triangle Choke
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  4. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Tyler Rowe (Raymore, Missouri, USA, 6-5, 200, 5'9", 11-17-97, Deangelo Clardy, (816) 915-8265)
    VS Dustin Caistens (Gardner, Kansas, USA, 2-0, 178, 5'10", 4-3-98, CJ Randall, (913) 605-3748)
    WINNER: Dustin Caistens by Tapout to Rear Naked Choke
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  5. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Trevor Harvey (Spingdale, Arkansas, USA, 3-3, 135, 5'6", 6-18-96, Mike Wright, (479) 347-8497)
    VS Thomas Hernandez (Carthage, Missouri, USA, 3-6, 145, 5'6", 7-27-93, Self )
    WINNER: Trevor Harvey by Tapout to Triangle
    REFEREE:Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  6. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Theran Crouch (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 165, 5'9", 5-1-96, DJ Randal, (417) 793-7331)
    VS Andrew Coleman (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 145, 5'7", 7-18-99, Self )
    WINNER: Theran Crouch by TKO to Strikes
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.
    SUSPENSION: Anthony Buxton has been issued a 30 day medical suspension.


  7. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Zachary Jones (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 6-3, 170, 5'7", 9-26-89, Self )
    VS Calonese Tolbert (Cassville, Missouri, USA, 7-3, 185, 6'3", 4-7-77, Self )
    WINNER: Calonese Tolbert by Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  8. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Scotty Stober (Rogers, Arkansas, USA, 4-3, 265, 6'3', 2-10-93, Mike Wright, (479) 347-8497)
    VS Jacob Heavlin (Rockford, Illinois, USA, 5-4, 270, 6'1", 4-4-97, Avilleo Delrosa, (779) 208-2253)
    WINNER: Jacob Heavlin by TKO to Strikes
    REFEREE:Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.
    SUSPENSION: Chuck Lucas has been issued a 30 day medical suspension.


  9. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Colton Hill (Topeka, Kansas, USA, 4-1, 196, 6', 11-14-96, Scott Heston)
    VS Demarkus Griffin (Rockford, Illinois, USA, 2-1, 183, 6', 9-21-94, Aurelio Delarosa)
    WINNER: Demarkus Griffin by Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28
    REFEREE:Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.


  10. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Brandon Santana (Lawrence, Kansas, USA, 10-7, 170, 5'9", 3-19-86, Zak Bucia, (785) 424-8936)
    VS Jeff Law (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 7-1, 180, 6', 6-9-87, Jody Linthicum, (620) 605-4735)
    WINNER: Jeff Law by KO.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Esther Cunningham, Aaron Roberson, Luke Robinson.
    SUSPENSION: Brandon Santana has been issued a 90 day {Doctor Recommended} medical suspension.





THURSDAY, May 23rd, 2018, AT 10:20 PM/ PST



Results From Conquest Promotions
"Memorial Day Melee"
May 26th, 2018 - New Port Richey, Florida, USA



  • WHO: Conquest Promotions
  • WHERE: New Port Richey Florida USA
  • ISCF Amateur MMA
  • ISCF Event Representative: Connie Barden
  • ISCF Event Referee: Josh Rutgers
  • ISCF Event Judges: Theo Kruger, Brian Joseph, Dylan Woods
  • PROMOTER: Matt Ludwick, 785.269.7069
  • ON THE WEB: www.conquestpromotionsllc.com


  1. ISCF Amateur MMA 135
    Rob Fuller (Lakewood Colorado, USA, 134, 2-5'7", 7-30-1980, Jamie Bruce, 720-546-0672)
    VS Andrew Giegerich (Athens, Georgia, USA, 137, 2-1, 5'3", 1-19-1995, Chris Barnett, 701-461-2568)
    Winner: Andrew Giegerich: Rear Naked Choke at 1:59 of round 1.


  2. ISCF Amateur MMA 135
    Juan Rossin (Jacksonville, Florida, USA, 133, 2-0, 5'10", 5-21-1997, Self ,904-294-5997)
    VS Ronald Pedroso (Miami, Florida, USA, 136, 0-1, 5'7", 10-10-1995, Howard Puig, 305-525-6310)
    Winner Juan Rossin: Unanimous Decision Judges scores 29-28, 29-28, 30-27.


  3. ISCF Amateur MMA 135
    Nehemias Cruz (Memphis, Tennessee, USA, 135, 0-3, 5'7", 10-29-1994, Kevin Henry, 901-550-5386)
    VS Javier Gonzalez (Orlando, Florida, USA, 136, 3-2-1, 7-4-1988, Julien Williams, 407-625-2676)
    Winner Javier Gonzalez: Fighter retired after round 2.




THURSDAY, May 10th, 2018, AT 11:40 PM/ PST



Results From Walkout FC's
"Walkout FC"
May 5, 2018 - Joplin, Missouri, USA



  • WHO: Walkout FC
  • WHERE: Joplin Memorial Hall, Joplin, Missouri, USA
  • ISCF Amateur MMA
  • ISCF Event Representative: Farron Otis
  • PROMOTER: William Lavine of Walkout At info@walkoutfc.com
  • ON THE WEB: www.WalkoutFC.com


  1. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Thomas Hernandez (Carthage, Missouri, USA, 4-4, 150.0, 5'6" 7-27-93, Self, 417-952-6675, - (5-5-18)
    VS Sergio Garcia (Coffeyville, Kansas, USA, 2-1, 149.6, 5'6", 6-21-95, Will Lavine, 620-330-3911, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Sergio Garcia by TKO from strikes at 2:58 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.
    Thomas Hernandez has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  2. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Ismael Salas (Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 125.2, 5'5", 11-14-92, Victor Romero, 479-640-2879, - (5-5-18)
    VS Paul Berry (Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, 2-1, 125.2, 5'6", 7-10-96, Craig Blocklock, 918-630-3737, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Paul Berry by Tapout due to Jaw Crank at 2:23 of round 2.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Aaron Roberson.


  3. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Demarkus Griffin (Rockford, Illinois, USA, 1-0, 184.6, 6'0", 9-21-94, Aurdio Delarosa, - (5-5-18)
    VS Jarren Reinhart (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 1-2, 181.4, 5'9", 7-31-93, Dj Randell, 417-793-7331, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Demarkus Griffin by TKO from Strikes at 1:51 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.
    Jerren Reinhart has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  4. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Terril Andrews (Independence, Kansas, USA, 0-1, 185.2, 5'10", 10-17-95, Will Leviene, 620-330-3911, - (5-5-18)
    VS Aaron Borah (Texarkana, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 185.6, 6'0", 4-1-90, Craig Cambell, 870-648-0428, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Aaron Borah by Tapout to a Rear Naked Choke at :42 seconds of round 3.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Aaron Roberson.


  5. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Zachary Jones (Stark City, Missouri, USA 6-2, 167.2, 5'8", 9-26-89, Jeff Jody, 417-392-0551, - (5-5-18)
    VS Chet Mellington (Fort Riley, Kansas, USA, 6-5, 170.2, 5'8", 6-6-91, Will Levine, 620-330-3911, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Chet Mellington by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  6. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Jacob Hannaford (Texarkana, Arkansas, USA, 2-1, 170, 6'1", 5-25-91, Craig Campbell, 870-648-0428, - (5-5-18)
    VS Cory Heinz (Carthage, Missouri, USA, 11-9, 168.6, 5'10", 3-07-91, D.J. Randell, 417-793-7331, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Cory Heinz by Tapout to a Rear Naked Choke at :50 seconds of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Aaron Roberson.


  7. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Calonese Tobert (Cassville, Missouri, USA, 4-3, 169.8, 6'3", 4-7-77, JD Hunter, 417-342-3286, - (5-5-18)
    VS Derek Alexander (Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, 2-1, 172, 5'9", 6-24-91, Craig Blacklock, 865-235-6812, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Calonese Tolbert by TKO to strikes at 1:48 of round 2.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown
    Derek Alexander has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  8. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Nathan Connelly (Independence, Kansas, USA, 0-1, 228.8, 6'5", 7-14-80, William Lavane, 620-330-3911, - (5-5-18)
    VS Dillion Flora (Pittsburg, Kansas, USA, 1-0, 244.0, 6'1", 7-11-98, Self, 620-687-7881, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Dillion Flora by Tapout to Rear Naked Choke at :50 seconds of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  9. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Trevor Harvey (Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 2-2, 133.8, 5'7", 6-8-96, Mike Wright, 479-466-3700, - (5-5-18)
    VS Jed Byers - { Jedeiah Byers / Jeddiah Byers } - (Carthage Missouri, USA, 1-1, 122.6, 5'6", 12-3-99, TJ Britton, 417-621-1000, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Trevor Harvey by KO at :48 seconds of round 3.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown
    Byers has been issued a 45 day Medical Suspension until June 20th, 2018.


  10. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Tyron Trought (Hutchison, Kansas, USA, 3-3, 122.6, 5'3", 9-8-96, Self 316-833-7659, - (5-5-18)
    VS Hector Friely (Carthage Missouri, USA, 4-3, 127, 5'8", 9-2-96, Self 417-359-6359, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Hector Friely by Tapout to Guillotine at :18 seconds of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  11. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Marshal Kemp (Mountain Grove, Missouri, USA, 4-0, 145.8, 5'9", 5-21-98, Michael Morgan, 417-259-3717, - (5-5-18)
    VS Hunter Edwards (Ozark, Missouri, USA, 2-3, 147.2, 5'11", 9-20-91, Nathan Standburski, 417-343-8889, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Marshal Kemp by TKO to strikes at 1:25 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown
    Hunter Edwards has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  12. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Luis Fuller (Rockford, Illinois, USA, 0-0, 156, 5'8", 1-4-96, Self, - (5-5-18 )
    VS Theran Crouch (Web City, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 153.5, 5'9", 5-1-96, DJ Randal, 417-793-7331, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Majority draw, 28-28, 28-28, 27-29.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  13. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Rusty Merrill (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 2-1, 154.2, 5'9", 6-3-91, Sean Clifford, 918-314-2434, - (5-5-18)
    VS John Long (Springfield, Missouri, USA, 3-0, 155, 6'1", 6-8-93, Nathan Standburski, 417-682-1335, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: John Long by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28, 29-28.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  14. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Rachel Kimbrough (Joplin Missouri, USA, 1-3, 135, 5'6", 10-16-87, Self, 913-530-5443, - (5-5-18)
    VS Josee Storts (Springfield Missouri, USA, 1-0, 130.8, 5'4", 5-22-98, Nathan Stromkroski, 417-343-8889, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Josee Storts by TKO to strikes at 1:48 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown
    Rachel Kimbrough has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  15. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Jacob Hutchison (Joplin, Missouri, USA, 4-2, 143.6, 5'5", 11-26-84, Kerry Henson, 620-433-0482, - (5-5-18)
    VS Coltton Hamm (Fort Smith, Arkansas, USA, 144.8, 5'10", 9-18-93, Chance Farley, 479-650-9523, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Collton Hamm by Tapout to Armbar at 1:47 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.


  16. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Kyle Guenther (Carthage, Missouri, USA, 6-6, 160, 5'10", 3-5-93, DJ Randall, 417-793-7331, - (5-5-18)
    VS Brandon Santana (Lawrence, Kansas, USA, 152.6, 5'9", 3-19-86, Zack Bucia, 913-314-0637, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Brandon Santana by TKO at 1:56 of round 2.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown
    Kyle Guenther has been issued a 30 day Medical Suspension until June 5th, 2018.


  17. ISCF AMATEUR MMA
    Calonese Tolbert (Cassville, Missouri, USA, 5-3, 169.8, 6'3", 4-7-77, JD Hunter, 417-342-3286, - (5-5-18)
    VS Corey Heinz (Carthage, Missouri, USA, 168.6, 5'10", 3-7-91, DJ Randell, 417-793-7331, - (5-5-18)
    WINNER: Calonese Tolbert by Tapout to injury at 1:00 of round 2.
    REFEREE: Zach Teiberis
    JUDGES: Garrett Hart, Luke Robinson, and Jordon Brown.




THURSDAY, April 5th, 2018, AT 5:10 PM/ PST




Results From Adrenalin's
"Adrenalin Fight Night"
March 24th, 2018 - Manor Park Swansea, Wales



  • WHO: Adrenalin
  • WHERE: Manor Park Swansea, Wales
  • WHAT: IKF Kickboxing & ISCF MMA
  • IKF/ISCF Event Representative: Clara Norman
  • IKF/ISCF Officials: Sean Toomey, John Cooper, Steven Cooper, Jamie Hawkhead
  • PROMOTER: Mr. James Wallis At +44 7837 630084.


  • IKF Amateur Unified Rules Welsh Featherweight Title
    Dalton John (Swansea, Wales, 48-9-2, 57.5kg, 5'10", 11-17-99, Mark Watkins, 00447565538522)
    VS Kalem John (Llanelli, Wales, 14-1, 57.5kg, 5'8", 6-15-98, James Wallis, 00447983618087)
    WINNER: Kalem John by split decision 48-47, 47-48, 49-48.


  • Sweden VS Wales MMA Cup

    1. ISCF Amateur MMA: Lightweight
      Tobias Harila (Gothenburg, Sweden, 23-7, 70.5kg, 5'10", 1-13-94, Jorgen Hamberg, 0044720363857)
      VS Scott Pederson (Cardiff, Wales, 21-5, 69.9kg, 5'10", 11-30-96, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Scott Pederson by split decision, 29-28, 30-27, 28-29.


    2. ISCF Amateur MMA: Light Heavyweight
      Alexander Lingren Karlstad (Sweden, 5-2, 84.7kg, 6'2", 10-5-94, Jorgen Hamberg, 0044720363857)
      VS Shane Price (Swansea, England, 5-1, 85.9kg, 5'11", 6-5-87, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Shane Price by arm bar submission at 1:55 of round 1.


    3. ISCF Amateur MMA: Featherweight
      Renato Vidovic (Gothenburg, Sweden, 23-11, 61.8kg, 5'9", 10-7-90, Jorgen Hamberg, 0044720363857)
      VS Ben Miles (Swansea, England, 9-5, 61.5kg, 5'9", 12-4-95, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Renato Vidovic by TKO at 2:47 of round 1.
      Ben Miles receives a 30 day ISCF medical suspension until 23rd April 2018.


    4. ISCF Amateur MMA: Middleweight
      Robin Roos (Vasteras, Sweden, 12-2, 79.5kg, 5'11", 10-16-94 Jorgen Hamberg, 0044720363857)
      VS Will Davies (Part Talbot, Wales, 13-7, 79.8kg, 6'1", 6-30-89, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Robin Roos by split decision, 29-28, 29-28, 28-29.


    5. ISCF Amateur MMA: Bantamweight
      Jonny Touma (Vallentine, Sweden, 10-3, 60.9kg, 5'8", 6-22-94 Jorgen Hamberg, 0044720363857)
      VS Morgan Monk (St Porth, Wales, 2-2-1, 60.5kg, 5'10", 12-28-95, Brad Evans, 00447940416555)
      WINNER: Jonny Touma by RNC submission at 2:39 of round 1.


  • Undercard


    1. ISCF Amateur MMA: Welterweight
      Liam Nash (Bridgwater, England, 1-3-1, 71.9kg, 5'9", 7-21-86, Arthur Meek, 00447825710939)
      VS Lloyd Ayris (Pembroke Dock, Wales, 0-1, 70.5kg, 5'8", 12-3-88, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Liam Nash by unanimous decision, 29-27, 30-26, 29-27.


    2. IKF Pro Unified Rules: Bantamweight
      Tyree Stevens (Leicester, England, 1-0, 53.1kg, 5'5", 3-3-98, Mark Barlow, 00447876543351)
      VS Kristian Hynes (Neath, Wales, Pro: 0-3, Am: 11-1-1, 53.2kg, 5'4", 9-3-97, James Wallis, 00447983618087)
      WINNER: Tyree Stevens by split decision, 30-28, 29-28, 28-29.


    3. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Super Lightweight
      Owain Davies (Blaenrhondda, Wales, 1-0, 60.3kg, 5'7", 4-28-96, Brad Evans, 00447940416555)
      VS Cameron Douglas (Neath, Wales, 0-1, 61.5kg, 5'6", 7-4-97, James Wallis, 00447983618087)
      WINNER: Owain Davies by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27, 29-28.


    4. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Light Heavyweight
      Paul Baxter (Bristol, England, 1-0, 80.2kg, 6', 5-27-78, Ryan Edmundson, 00447730585080)
      VS Bevan Pughsley (Aberdare, Wales, 1-3, 77.6kg, 5'10", 10-25-83, Owen Williams, 00447989323055)
      WINNER: Paul Baxter by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27, 30-28.


    5. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Bantamweight
      Cei Evans (Rhondda, Wales, 0-2, 55.2kg, 5'2", 6-18-01, Brad Evans, 00447940416555)
      VS Kori Lewis (Swansea, Wales, 2-0, 53.7kg, 5'5", 1-7-02, Chris Rees, 00447427613301)
      WINNER: Kori Lewis by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27, 30-27.








WEDNESDAY, March 14th, 2018, AT 2:30 PM/ PST




Results From Fighting Tigers Gym's
"PANTHEON FIGHT SERIES 14"
March 3rd, 2018 - Hastings, England




  • TITLE BOUT RESULTS

    1. IKF Amateur Women's Unified Rules
      English Flyweight Title

      Nora Szgedi (London, England, 3-2, 52.8kg, 5'7", 11-28-86, Denes Kozma, 00447910182340)
      VS Jemima Beal (Hastings, England, 6-2, 52.8kg, 5', 2-17-98, Andy Chambers, 00447739390911 - PHOTO)
      WINNER: Jemima Beal by unanimous decision, 49-44, 50-43, 50-43.


    2. IKF Amateur Women's Unified Rules
      Southern Area Lightweight Title

      Dani Blair (Forest Gate, England, 4-1, 59.95kg, 5'9", 6-10-93, Paul Marat, 00447432664783 - PHOTO)
      VS Lexi Rook (Eastbourne, England, 3-1-1, 59.5kg, 5'7", 8-22-95, Jon Lambert, 00447393509521)
      WINNER: Dani Blair by split decision, 48-47, 48-47, 46-49.


    3. IAB Amateur Boxing
      English Super Heavyweight Title

      Mickey Parker (Havant, England, 23-5-3, 109.7kg, 6', 5-8-92, Billy Bessey, 00447865930965)
      VS Craig Doughlin (Bexhill on Sea, England, 13-4-2, 122.6kg, 6'3", 7-30-86, Matt Braybrook, 00447792758970)
      RESULT: Split decision Draw, 48-47, 48-48, 47-50.


    4. IKF Amateur Unified Rules
      Southern Area Welterweight Title

      Devrim Kowlaski (Brighton, England, 4-0-1, 66.3kg, 5'5", 9-19-80, Kenny Moyston, 00447521660525 - PHOTO)
      VS Max Foord (Catsfield, England, 8-5-2, 66.8kg, 5-28-92, Andy Chambers, 00447739390911)
      WINNER: Devrim Kowalski by TKO 1:32 round 2.
      Max Foord receives a 30 day IKF medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.


    5. IKF Amateur Unified Rules
      British Middleweight Title

      Darren Leston (Charlton, England, 22-15-2, 74.5kg, 5'10", 10-31-87, Michael Tekki, 00447729024794)
      VS Henri Burnham (Battle, England, 9-2-2, 75kg, 6'2", 2-13-91, Andy Chambers, 00447970143131)
      WINNER: Henri Burnham by unanimous decision 48-46, 49-45, 48-46.


    6. ISCF Amateur MMA
      British Middleweight Title

      Fraser Cook (Worthing, England, 5-2, 83.9kg, 6'1", 11-30-90, Dev Dillon, 00447896007505)
      VS Steven Hill (Hastings, England, 6-0, 82.7kg, 6', 7-2-93, Andy Chambers, 00447739390911 - PHOTO)
      WINNER: Steven Hill by G&P Stoppage at 2:03 of round 3.
      Fraser Cook receives a 30 day ISCF medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.



  • REMAINING BOUT RESULTS

    1. SFS PRO 4 MAN TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL
      Marcel Adeyemi (Edgeware, England, 21-8-1, 67.6kg, 5'9", 5-29-96, Lyndon Knowles, 00447833447201)
      VS Georgi Rodriguez (Erith, England, 12-1, 66.5kg, 5'10", 10-10-94, Michael Tekki, 00447729024794)
      WINNER: Marcel Adeyami by KO at 1:50 of round 1.
      Georgi Rodriguez receives a 45 day IKF medical suspension until 17th April 2018.


    2. SFS PRO 4 MAN TOURNAMENT SEMI FINAL
      Tom Kenney (Aylesbury, England, 2-5-2, 67.4kg, 5'11", 3-12-87, Ashley Gettings, 00447921812495)
      VS Steve Keen (Sutton, England, 6-3, 67kg, 5'10", 10-2-93, Maria Wonless, 00447730737152)
      WINNER: Steve Keen by unanimous decision, 30-27, 29-28, 29-28.


    3. SFS PRO 4 MAN TOURNAMENT FINAL
      Marcel Adeyami
      VS Steve Keen (Sutton, England, 6-3, 67kg, 5'10", 10-2-93, Maria Wonless, 00447730737152)
      WINNER: Marcel Adeymi by TKO at 1:48 of round 1.
      Steve Keen receives a 30 day IKF medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.


    4. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Light Welterweight
      Ron Tse (London. England, 5-6, 64.5kg, 5'6", 8-12-89, Farhan, 00447446257963)
      VS Matt Plumstead (Eastbourne, England, 6-1, 64kg, 5'11", 5-4-97, Jon Lambert, 00447968515270)
      WINNER: Matt Plumstead by TKO at :42 seconds of round 3.
      Ron Tse receives a 30 day IKF medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.


    5. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Light Welterweight
      Riyad Seydou (La Madeleine, France, 4-1, 63kg, 5'10", 4-16-90, Dimitri Silolack, 0760415085)
      VS George Jacobs (Hastings, England, 1-5, 62.7kg, 5'10", 12-25-96, Andy Chambers, 00447759390911)
      WINNER: Riyad Seudou by unanimous decision, 29-26, 29-26, 30-29.


    6. IAB Amateur Boxing
      Tom Brain (Waterloovile, England, 3-4, 70.7kg, 5'8", 10-8-96, Billy Bessey, 00447865930960)
      VS Dan Mintern (St Leonards, England, 1-1, 70.8kg, 5'10", 6-5-89, Andy Chambers, 00447739390911)
      WINNER: Dan Mintern by TKO at 1:38 of round 2.
      Tom Brain receives a 30 day IAB medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.


    7. IAB Amateur White Collar Boxing
      Ashley Baldwin (Pinner, England, 2-2, 72.4kg, 5'10", 6-8-97, Colin Lions, 00447392955522)
      VS Jareth Mansfield (St Leonards, England, 0-3, 72.4kg, 5'9", 6-11-93, Graham Towse, 00447739390911)
      WINNER: Ashley Baldwin by TKO at :38 seconds of round 3.
      Jareth Mansfield receives a 30 day IAB medical suspension until 2nd April 2018.


    8. IAB Amateur Boxing
      Rick Vonsaykham (Tourcoing, France, 1-2, 67.7kg, 5'11", 12-8-90, Dimitri Silalack, 0612242063)
      VS Aaron Davies (St Leonards, England, 3-0, 66.9kg, 6'1", 10-22-94, Andy Chambers, 00447739390911)
      WINNER: Aaron Davies by unanimous decision, 30-26, 30-26, 30-26.


    9. IAB Amateur Boxing
      Sueban Malik (Watford, England, 2-2, 81.5kg, 5'10", 6-17-99, Colin Lions, 00447814708411)
      VS Atul Brooker (St Leonards, England, 6-1, 84.6kg, 6', Andy Chambers, 00447739390911)
      WINNER: Sueban Malik by unanimous decision, 30-27, 30-27, 30-27.














MONDAY, February 26th, 2018, AT 8:45 PM/ PST




Results From Adrenalin Fight Night
"Adrenalin Comes to Tenby"
February 23rd, 2018 - Tenby, Wales





  1. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Super Lightweight
    Kieran Thomas (Bryncoch, Wales, 1-1-1, 61.1kg, 6', 4-23-98, James Wallis, 00447837630084)
    VS Morgan Monk (St Porth, Wales, 1-1-1, 60.7kg, 5'10", 12-28-95, Brad Evans, 00447595583398)
    WINNER: Morgan Monk by RSF at :24 seconds of round 3.
    Kieran Thomas receives a 30 day medical suspension until 25th March 2018.


  2. IKF Amateur Unified Rules: Light Middleweight
    Matthew Williams (Swansea, Wales, 1-0, 71.5kg, 5'10", 10-6-97, Aidan James, 00447480217158)
    VS Jason England (Swindon, England, 0-2, 70.4kg, 5'11", 8-15-84, Dan Hughes, 00447833663690)
    WINNER: Matthew Williams by RSF at 1:37 of round 1.
    Jason England receives 30 day IKF medical suspension until 25th March 2018.


  3. ISCF Pro MMA: Bantamweight
    Brad Evans (Rhondda, Wales, 1-6, 60.8kg, 5'4", 7-19-77, Self, 00447595583798)
    VS Paul Rogers (Pembroke Dock, Wales, 2-2, 60.9kg, 5'8", 7-15-89, Stuart Tyrie, 00447462200006)
    WINNER: Paul Rogers by rear naked choke submission at 2:53 of round 1.


  4. ISCF Amateur MMA: Welterweight
    Jamie Goff (Pembroke Dock, Wales, 5-0, 75.6kg, 5'9", 1-27-91, Stuart Tyrie, 00447462200006)
    VS Mike Fisher (Merseyside, England, 3-2, 77.kg, 5'7", 2-14-96, Self, 00446724328644)
    WINNER: Jamie Goff by G&P stoppage at 2:25 of round 2.
    Mike Fisher receives a 30 day ISCF medical suspension until 25th March 2018.


  5. ISCF Amateur MMA: Bantamweight
    Thomas Tovey (Swansea, Wales, 1-0, 61.5kg 5'9", 4-12-99, Joseph Williams, 00447904099274)
    VS Ricky George (Swansea, Wales, 0-1, 59.3kg, 5'5", 3-14-91, Dan Pollare, 00447933783837)
    WINNER: Thomas Tovey by G&P stoppage at 1:17 of round 1.
    Ricky George receives a 30 day ISCF medical suspension until 25th March 2018


  6. ISCF Amateur MMA: Lightweight
    Sean Meaney (Pembroke Dock, Wales, 4-4, 68.9kg, 5'10", 1-7-88, Stuart Tyrie, 00447462200006)
    VS James Myers (Newcastle upon Tyne, England, 2-11, 65.5kg, 6'1", 9-20-94, Andrew Wile, 01912891508)
    WINNER: Sean Meaney by TKO at :22 seconds of round 1.
    James Myers receives a 30 day ISCF medical suspension until 25th March 2018.


  7. ISCF Amateur MMA: Lightweight
    Bogan Grad (Graz, Austria, 16-5, KBX: 4-3, 68.9kg, 5'10", 9-28-95, Gerhard Ettl, 06604345004)
    VS Scott Pederson (Cardiff, Wales, 14-5 KBX: 6-0, Box: 1-1, 69.9kg, 5'10", 11-30-96, Chris Rees, 00447419298660)
    WINNER: Scott Pederson by split decision, 29-28, 28-29, 29-28.


  8. ISCF Amateur MMA: Light Heavyweight
    Florian Aberger (Graz, Austria, 14-4, KBX 2-0, 91.6kg, 6'2", 3-17-95, Gerhard Ettl, 06604345004)
    VS Tom Jones (Aberdare, Wales, 2-1, 92.6kg, 6', 3-4-93, Jamie Weaver, 00447496688698)
    WINNER: Florian Aberger by unanimous decision, 29-28, 30-27, 29-28.


  9. IAB Amateur Boxing: Welterweight
    Kieran Williams (Swansea, Wales, 1-3, 63.4kg, 5'8", 4-22-88, Kelly Mainwaring, 00447795271676)
    VS Ben Miles (Swansea, Wales, 1-0 MMA: 8-3, 64.kg, 5'9", 12-4-95, Chris Rees, 00447419298660)
    WINNER: Ben Miles by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28, 30-27.




TUESDAY, February 6th, 2018, AT 8:55 PM/ PST



Results From John Maupins Seddalia Body Shop's
"State Fair Fighting Series 3"
January 27, 2018 - Sedalia, Missouri, USA




  1. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / WELTERWEIGHT
    Dakota Puls (Bethany, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 158, 6', 6-15-94, Richard Moad, (660) 853-2453)
    VS Brady Stedman (Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 156, 5'6", 6-20-90, Self, (Need Contact Number!)
    WINNER: Dakota Puls by TKO due to strikes at 2:54 of round 2.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary
    Brady Stedman has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018 by Dr. Melvin Maclin.


  2. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
    Jeff Perkins (Albany, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 185, 5'6", 3-3-88, Austin Daurs, (660) 373-2849)
    VS Michael Winling (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 193, 5'11", 9-29-83, Daryl Albers, (573) 310-5011).
    WINNER: Jeff Perkens by Verbal Submission at 1:55 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary
    Mike Winling has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018 by Dr. Melvin Maclin.


  3. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / WELTERWEIGHT
    Kelly Frazier (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 2-3, 164, 5'9", 4-4-90, Darly Albers, (573) 310-5011)
    VS Forest Warford (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 166, 5'10", 9-7-90, Self, (573) 826-3317).
    WINNER: Kelly Frazier by Tapout due to Strikes at 1:49 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary
    Forest Warford has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018 by Dr. Melvin Maclin.


  4. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / WELTERWEIGHT
    Cody Copas (Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 173, 6'3", 12-4-93, John Maupins, (660) 221-1410)
    VS Dustin Hook (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 165, 5'9", 9-11-86, Cody Chamberlin, (573) 356-8784).
    WINNER: Cody Copas by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke at 1:36 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.


  5. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / STRAW-WEIGHT
    Harold Neff (Gilman City, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 117, 5'11", 9-30-99, Richard Moad, (660) 868-1105)
    VS Darly Alders (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 114, 5'10", 1-22-82, 573 Fight Team, (573) 310-5536).
    WINNER: Harold Neff by Tapout by way of Guillotine choke at 2:59 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary


  6. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
    Terry Wilson (Marryville, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 275, 5'6", 2-2-95, Austin Daurs, (660) 373-2849)
    VS Brad Sanders (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 1-3, 310, 6'1", 1-16-98, Daryl Albers, (573) 310-5011).
    WINNER: Terry Wilson by TKO due to strikes at :47 seconds of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary
    Bradley Sanders has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018.


  7. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
    Kegan Lee (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 195, 5'8", 12-6-95, Self, (573) 220-5209)
    VS Nick Vansell (Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 203, 6'1", 6-22-95, John Maupins, (660) 221-1410).
    WINNER: Kegan Lee by Tapout due to Rear Naked choke at 1:07 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.


  8. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
    William Scoggins (Auxvasse, Missouri, USA, 1-1, 300, 5'11", 7-28-96, Cody Chamberlin, (573) 356-8784)
    VS Eric Warner (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 0-2, 294.6, 6', 12-9-94, Dayrl Albers, (573) 826-3317).
    WINNER: William Scoggins by TKO due to strikes at 2:35 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary
    Eric Warner has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018.


  9. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / MIDDLEWEIGHT
    Chance Carpenter (Peculiar, Missouri, USA, 2-0, 171, 5'10", 10-6-89, Ryan, (314) 412-6537)
    VS Cameron Evans (Windsor, Missouri, USA, 1-3, 170, 5'10", 7-14-98, John Maupins, (660) 221-1410).
    WINNER: Chance Carpenter by Tapout due to strikes at 2:49 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.


  10. AMATEUR KICKBOXING / SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
    Jose Zaragoza (Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 6-4 { 4-1 } 170, 5'7", 12-17-87, John Maupins, (660) 221-1410)
    VS Jimmie Hayden (Belton, Missouri, USA, 4-4, 177, 5'10", 9-14-86, Ryan, (314) 412-6537).
    WINNER: Jose Zaragoza by TKO at 1:44 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.
    Jimmie Hayden has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018.


  11. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / FEATHERWEIGHT
    Nathan Gilmore (Lepunb, Arkansas, USA, 7-3, 143, 5'7", 8-15-92, Casey, (870) 882-2027)
    VS Brandon Vanstory (Fulton, Missouri, USA, 2-2, (1-1) 138.6, 5'9", 4-17-85, 573 Fight Team, (573) 310-5536).
    WINNER: Nathan Gilmore by Tapout to Rear naked Choke at 1:39 of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.


  12. ISCF AMATEUR MMA / LIGHTWEIGHT
    Recco Charters, (Columbia, Missouri, USA, 2-3, 155.4, 5'11", 7-17-83, JR Dawson, (573) 673-3659)
    VS Joshua Easterly (Peculiar, Missouri, USA, 5-8, 157.8, 6'1", 12-5-89, Jeremiah Emerson, (816) 882-4007).
    WINNER: Reco Charters by TKO due to strikes at :49 seconds of round 1.
    REFEREE: Farron Otis.
    JUDGES: Joey Rodriguez, John Potter, Henry Gueary.
    Joshua Eastley has been issued a 30 day no training & no competition Medical Suspension until February 27th, 2018.





FRIDAY, January 26th, 2018, AT 10:10 AM/ PST




THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...



The Seddalia Body Shop Presents
"State Fair Fighting Series 3"
Sedalia, Missouri, USA



DOORS OPEN AT 5:30 - FIGHTS BEGIN AT 7:PM




MONDAY, January 22nd, 2018, AT 8:20 AM/ PST



ISCF Mourns The Loss Of
David Atchison
January 11th, 2018 - Orleans, Indiana



Long Time Indiana ISCF Official and Gracie BJJ Black Belt
David Atchison
Lost His Battle With Pancreatic Cancer.




Dave Atchison, 56, of Orleans, Indiana entered into eternal rest on January 11th, 2018 surrounded by family and friends at his residence. He was born on July 17th, 1961 in Bedford, Indiana to Eugene Atchison and Alma "Melton" Owens and later married Donna Roach on May 4th, 2001.

Dave was a 1981 graduate of Mitchell High School and following high school, he served our country in the United States Marine Corps from 1980-1989 in the Granada and Bruit conflicts. After being honorably discharged from the United States Marine Corps, he served in the United States Army Reserves from 1991-1996 and then the United States Army National Guard from 2001-2003. Dave was also a member of the American Legion Post 250 in Mitchell, Indiana.

He was not afraid to work and through the years was employed with the Bedford Parks Department, Orange County Sheriff's Department as Jail Commander and Road Deputy, the French Lick Springs Hotel in Surveillance and the West Baden Police Department, where his most recent position was Chief of Police. He was a former member of the Blue Knights, Legion Riders and an avid motorcycle rider.

He was part of the Scuba Team, was a guest instructor at ILEA for Defense Tactics and a certified instructor for Taser and Defense Tactics. He trained with the Evansville Police Department SWAT Team to assist in perfecting his skills as an Active Shooter Instructor.

Dave has been practicing Mixed Martial Arts for over 30 years and established Atchison Martial Arts in Orleans, where he taught and mentored both students and at-risk youth on discipline and leadership. He always had high expectations for his students and even higher of his children.

He held several black belts in martial arts which include, Kempo, Kenpo, Issin Ryu, Hapkido, 2nd Degree Tae Kwon Do, blue belt under Royce Gracie, purple belt under Rickson Gracie and a black belt under Carlson Gracie Jr. Dave was a Professor of Carlson Gracie Jr. Brazilian Jiu Jitsu.

Dave was also an Indiana State Representative for the International Sport Combat Federation (ISCF MMA) as well as an ISCF World Official.

He was preceded in death by two Brothers, Gary and Robert.
Dave is survived by:
Father Eugene Atchison, Mitchell, Indiana, Mother Alma Owens, Mitchell, Indiana, Wife Donna Atchison, Orleans, Indiana, two Sons Tyler Atchison (Emily) Orleans, Indiana Hunter Atchison (Chelsie) Orleans, Indiana, one Daughter Amanda Blanton (Nick) Orleans, Indiana, one Brother Roland "Bub" Atchison (Linda) Mitchell, Indiana, two Sisters Darlene Irwin (Kenny) Mitchell, Indiana and Glenda Duncan (Larry) Mitchell, Indiana, and seven Grandchildren, Payton Blanton, Carter Allen, Payton Atchison, Hanlea Atchison, Linley Atchison, Easton Blanton, and Hadlea Atchison.







IFL Gran Prix 2007 - Chicago Officials





2007 ISCF World Classic Officials




David Atchison Page - Click Here




FRIDAY, January 19th, 2018, AT 8:55 AM/ PST




THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...



Walkout FC Presents
"Walkout FC 9"
Joplin, Missouri, USA



Weigh ins: 66 Sports Bar, 660 E. Daugherty, Webb City, MO, USA


FIGHTER STAT SEARCH - CLICK HERE


QUESTIONS?
E-MAIL THE ISCF AT info@iscfmma.com OR CALL US AT (916) 663-2467

PAST ISCF NEWS CLICK HERE

ISCF HOME

EVENTS

___

RANKINGS

___

SANCTIONING

___

RULES

___

ABOUT

___

JOIN

___

CONTACT

___

VIDEOS

___

OFFICIALS