CHAMPIONSHIP SUNDAY
2008 ISCF World Classic
Amateur Championship Tournament
DOORS: 5:15 - FIGHTS: 6:PM
US Cellular
Center Arena, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA - May 4th, 2008
FINALS BOUT CARD IN FIGHT ORDER
- SPECIAL Non Title Bout - Did not
make their Division Weight but were matched for a bout.
- Mike (Mickey) Bell Chicago, Illinois, USA Vs Casey Barrett
Murfreesboro, Tennessee, USA.
- NOVICE -ALTERNATE- WELTERWEIGHT
(4 Man Bracket)
(*) Registered
after division was full, and since there were 4 fighters here, this is an actual
TITLE BOUT.
Kristoffer Donald, Inkster, Michigan, USA Vs Sean Fitzgerald, Brooklyn, New York USA.
- NOVICE BANTAMWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Adrian Rinas, Kansas City, Missouri, USA Vs Tommy Williams, Reno, Nevada, USA.
- NOVICE FEATHERWEIGHT (5
Man Bracket)
Mike Powell, Waterloo, Iowa, USA Vs Kelly Odneal, Liberty, Missouri, USA.
- NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Chad Buckley, Hobart, Indiana, USA Vs Dustin Poirier, Carencro, Louisiana, USA.
- NOVICE WELTERWEIGHT (8 Man
Bracket)
Jose Maldonado, Hammond, Indiana, USA Vs Mike Vanderlei, Hollister, California,
USA.
- NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT (7 Man
Bracket)
Marc Gervais, Liverpool, New York, USA Vs Eric Scallan, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA.
- NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (4
Man Bracket)
Charles Hackmann, Mascoutah, Illinois, USA Vs Jacob Eades, Dunkerton, Iowa, USA.
- NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Jake Goode, St. Augustine, Florida, USA Vs Adam Jensen, Olathe, Kansas, USA.
- OPEN BANTAMWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Lloyd Carter, Lake Station, Indiana, USA Vs Umaer Haq, Alexandria, Virginia, USA.
15 MINUTE INTERMISSION
- OPEN FEATHERWEIGHT (5 Man
Bracket)
William Joplin, Ashland, Missouri, USA Vs Brent
Hess, Alexandria, Virginia, USA.
- OPEN LIGHTWEIGHT (5 Man
Bracket)
Jay White, Centralia, Missouri, USA Vs Derrick Krantz, Marshall, Texas, USA.
- OPEN WELTERWEIGHT (3 Man
Bracket)
Brian Kleck, Chesterfield, Missouri, USA Vs Tyler Blend, Fort Madison, Iowa, USA.
- OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Matthew Gragg, St Joseph, Missouri, USA Vs Jason Foley, Chubbuck, Idaho, USA.
- OPEN LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (4
Man Bracket)
John Cantu, Hobart, Indiana, USA
Vs Mark Adams, Douglasville,
Georgia, USA.
- OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT (6 Man
Bracket)
Tim Hemingway, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Vs Chris Goodwin, Novelty,
Missouri, USA
- NOVICE SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT (2
Man Bracket)
Arnold Adams, Chicago, Illinois, USA Vs Patrick Long, Oak Park, Illinois, USA.
Good luck to all the Contenders tonight who are all prepared
to "Walk The Walk" yet again to "Bring It On"
and bring home the Gold!
www.ISCFMMA.com